-Advertisement-
Special Reports

KNOW YOUR PARLIAMENT: How The 2021 -26 Opposition Side Will Look

Compiled By Markson Omagor

 

eastnews.co.ug

 

  • National Unity Party (NUP) led by Robert Kyagulanyi a.k.a Bo bi Wine

 

  1. John Baptist Nambeshe of Manjiya County in Bududa District
  2. Stephen Sserubula of Lugazi Municipality in Buikwe District
  3. Jimmy Lwanga of Njeru Municipality in Buikwe District
  4. Godfrey Ssolo Kayemba of Bukomansimbi South in Bukomansimbi District
  5. Veronica Namaganda Nanyondo Women’s Representative of Bukomansimbi District
  6. Nandagire Christine Ndiwalana of Bukomansimbi North       in Bukomansimbi District
  7. Muhammad Muwanga Kivumbi of Butambala in Butambala District
  8. Asha Aisha Kabanda Nalule Women’s Representative of Butambala District
  9. Susan Mugabi Nakaziba Women’s Representative of Buvuma District
  10. Godfrey Ssazi of Gomba East in Gomba District
  11. Francis Katongole Katabaazi of Kalungu East in Kalungu District
  12. Joseph Gonzaga Ssewungu of Kalungu West in Kalungu District
  13. Muhammed Ssegirinya of Kawempe North in Kampala District
  14. Bashir Kazibwe of Kawempe South in Kampala District
  15. Abubakar Kawalya of Lubaga North in Kampala District
  16. Aloysius Charlton Mukasa of Lubaga South in Kampala District
  17. Derrick Nyeko of Makindye East in Kampala District
  18. Alan Ssewanyana of Makindye West in Kampala District
  19. Ronald Nsubuga Balimwezo of Nakawa East in Kampala District
  20. Joel Ssenyonyi of Nakawa West in Kampala District
  21. Shamim Malende, Women’s Representative of Kampala District
  22. Frank Kabuye of Kassanda North in Kassanda District
  23. Patrick Nsamba of Kassanda South in Kassanda District
  24. Flavia Nabagabe Kalule Women’s Representative of Kassanda District
  25. Charles Tebandeke of Bbaale in Kayunga District
  26. Christine Nakimwero Kaaya, Women’s Representative of Kiboga District
  27. Robert Ssekitoleko of Bamunanika in Luwero District
  28. Denis Sekabira of Katikamu North in Luwero District
  29. Hassan Kirumira of Katikamu South in Luwero District
  30. Brenda Nabukenya, Women’s Representative of Luwero District
  31. Twaha Kagabo of Bukoto South in Lwengo District
  32. Abed Bwanika of Kimanya-Kabonera in Masaka City
  33. Mathias Mpuuga of Nyendo/Mukungwe in Masaka City
  34. Juliet Kakande Nakabuye, Women’s Representative of Masaka City
  35. Ronald Evans Kanyike of Bukoto East in Masaka District
  36. Harriet Ssebuwufu Nakiyemba, Women’s Representative of Masaka District
  37. Ivan Masaba of Northern City Division in Mbale City
  38. David Kalwanga Lukyamuzi of Busujju County in Mityana District
  39. Francis Zaake of Mityana Municipality in Mityana District
  40. Kaleide Sematiko of Mityana North in Mityana District
  41. Joyce Ntwatwa Bagala, Women’s Representative of Mityana District
  42. Hillary Kiyaga of Mawokota North in Mpigi District
  43. Teddy Nambooze, Women’s Representative of Mpigi District
  44. Betty Nambooze Bakireke of Mukono Municipality in Mukono District
  45. Abdullah Kayondo Kiwanuka of Mukono North in Mukono District
  46. Fred Ssimbwa of Nakifuma in Mukono District
  47. Hanifa Nabukeera, Women’s Representative of Mukono District
  48. Allan Mayanja of Nakaseke Central in Nakaseke District
  49. Gorreth Namugga of Mawogola South in Sembabule District
  50. Sseggona Medard of Busiro East in Wakiso District
  51. Paul Nsubuga of Busiro North in Wakiso District
  52. Charles Matovu of Busiro South  in Wakiso District
  53. Michael Mbwatekamwa Kakembo of Entebbe Municipality in Wakiso District
  54. Muwada Nkunyingi, Kyadondo East in Wakiso District
  55. David Sserukenya, Makindye Ssabagabo Municipality in Wakiso District
  56. Betty Esther Naluyima, Women’s Representative of Wakiso District

 

  • FORUM FOR DEMOCRATIC CHANGE (FDC) headed by Patrick Amuriat Oboi
  • Anne Adeke Ebaju is Soroti District Woman MP on FDC ticket
  1. Musoke Nsereko Wakayima, Nansana Municipality in Wakiso District
  2. Ibrahim Ssemujju Nganda, Kira Municipality in Wakiso District
  3. Anna Ebaju Adeke, Women’s Representative of Soroti District
  4. Joan Acom Alobo, Soroti City Woman in Soroti City
  5. Moses Okia Attan, East City Division in Soroti City
  6. Isaias Johny Ssasaga, Budadiri East in Sironko District
  7. Nathan Nandala Mafabi, Budadiri West in Sironko District
  8. Naboth Namanya, Rubabo County in Rukungiri District
  9. Emmanuel Ongiertho, Jonam County in Pakwach District
  10. Simon Oyet, Nwoya East in Nwoya District
  11. Stella Isodo Apolot, Women’s Representative of Ngora District
  12. Yusuf Nsibambi, Mawokota South in Mpigi District
  13. Joab Businge, Masindi Municipality in Masindi District
  14. Denis Lee Oguzu, Maracha County in Maracha District
  15. Okin P. P. Ojara, Chua West in Kitgum District
  16. Denis Amere Onekalit, Kitgum Municipality in Kitgum District
  17. Florence Kabugho, Women’s Representative of Kasese District
  18. Harold Tonny Muhindo, Bukonzo East in Kasese District
  19. Godfrey Katusabe, Bukonzo West in Kasese District
  20. Mose Kabuusu, Kyamuswa County in Kalangala District
  21. Julius Peter Emigu, Ochero County in Kaberamaido District
  22. Nicholas Kamara, Kabale Municipality in Kabale District
  23. Timothy Batuwa Lusala, Jinja South West Division in Jinja City
  24. David Aga Isabirye, Jinja North Division in Jinja City
  25. Asinansi Nyakato, City Woman MP, Hoima City
  26. Ronald Reagan Okumu, Aswa County in Gulu District
  27. Betty Aol Ochan, City Woman MP, Gulu City
  28. Cecilia Barbra Atim Ogwal, Women’s Representative of Dokolo District
  29. Resty Nanteza, Women’s Representative of Buikwe District
  30. Francis Mwijukye, Buhweju County in Buhweju District
  31. Anthony Akol, Kilak North in Amuru District
  32. Gilbert Olanya, Kilak South in Amuru District
  33. Lucy Akello, Women’s Representative of Amuru District
  34. Moses Okot Junior, Kioga County in Amolatar District
  35. Geoffrey Ekanya, Tororo County North, Tororo District.

 

  • UGANDA PEOPLE’S CONGRESS (UPC) headed by Jimmy Akena
  1. Ocan Patrick, Apac Municipality in Apac District
  2. Maxwell Akora, Maruzi in Apac District
  3. Nelson Okello, Maruzi North in Apac District
  4. Suzan Achola, Women’s Representative of Apac District
  5. Bob Okae, Kwania North in Kwania District
  6. Kenny Auma, Women’s Representative of Kwania District
  7. Jonathan Odur, Erute South in Lira District
  8. Betty Amongi Akena, Oyam South in Oyam District
  9. Alum Sandra Ogwang Santa, Women’s Representative of Oyam District

 

 

  • DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DP) of Norbert Mao
  1. Peter Okot, Torchi County in Omoro District
  2. Semakula Luttamaguzi, Nakaseke South in Nakaseke District
  3. Fred Kayondo, Mukono South in Mukono District
  4. Richard Lumu, Mityana South in Mityana District
  5. Richard Ssebamala, Bukoto Central in Masaka District
  6. John Paul Mpalanyi Lukwago, Kyotera in Kyotera District
  7. Fortunate Nantongo, Women’s Representative of Kyotera District
  8. Michael Philip Lulume Bayigga, Buikwe South in Buikwe District

 

(C) JEEMA PARTY of Asuman Basalirwa

1. Asuman Basalirwa, Bugiri Municipality in Bugiri District

 

 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Back to top button